Five star rated white 1
Five star rated white
BBB Rating white
Locally owned white

Fence and Deck Staining Montgomery TX

Serving Historic Downtown, Acreage Properties, FM 149 & All Montgomery

Montgomery’s larger lots mean more fence to protect—and bigger savings when you bundle. Acreage properties often have 300-500+ linear feet of fencing. At $4.20/ft, that’s a $1,200+ opportunity to waste money doing fence and deck separately.

Bundle fence + deck staining. Save 15%. Volume discounts on 300+ feet. No strict HOA rules here—choose any color that fits your property’s character.

Call today for a Free Estimate + Limited-Time $50 Off New Customers!

Or call us directly:

Fence and Deck Staining Results in Montgomery

Real before/after transformations from Montgomery homes and acreage properties.

Gray weathered poolside deck with faded boards and worn railings being prepped for professional deck stainingBeautifully stained poolside deck with rich cedar boards and cream painted railings after professional restoration
Worn backyard deck with peeling stain and faded wood being prepped for professional deck staining restoration in HoustonBeautifully restored backyard deck with rich cedar stain finish planters and pergola after professional deck staining service
Gray weathered wood deck with stairs railings and lattice skirting before professional deck staining restorationFreshly stained deck with stairs railings and lattice in golden cedar finish after professional deck staining service
Gray weathered elevated deck with railings lattice skirting and fence before professional deck staining serviceBeautifully stained elevated deck with railings lattice and matching fence in warm cedar tone finish
Worn deck with peeling brown stain and bare wood spots on benches and railings before deck refinishing serviceFreshly stained deck with built-in benches and railings in rich dark brown solid stain finish after professional service
ChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 01_51_32 PMChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 01_51_37 PM
ChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_26_30 PMChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_29_13 PM
ChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_36_34 PMChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_37_34 PM
ChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_56_55 PMChatGPT Image Feb 25, 2026, 02_57_51 PM

Fence and Deck Staining Montgomery TX — FAQ

Common questions from Montgomery property owners about our bundle service.

How much does fence and deck staining cost in Montgomery TX?

Fence and deck staining in Montgomery TX costs $1,500-$4,500 for typical residential properties when bundled together. Acreage properties with 300-500+ linear feet of fence run $2,500-$6,000+ depending on total fencing. Bundling fence and deck saves 15%.

Do you stain large acreage fences and ranch properties?

Yes. We specialize in Montgomery's larger properties including acreage fences, ranch perimeter fencing, horse property fences, and multi-acre estates. We offer volume discounts on properties with 300+ linear feet of fencing.

What areas of Montgomery TX do you serve?

We serve all of Montgomery TX including Historic Downtown, Lone Star Parkway, FM 149 area, Lake Creek, Dobbin, Dacus, and surrounding acreage properties. We also serve Magnolia, Plantersville, and the FM 1488 corridor.

Can you stain historic home fences and decks?

Yes. Montgomery is one of Texas' oldest towns, and we have experience with historic properties. We use period-appropriate colors and techniques that complement older architecture while providing modern protection.

Are there HOA restrictions on fence stain colors in Montgomery?

Most Montgomery properties have minimal or no HOA restrictions, giving you more freedom in color choice compared to master-planned communities. Some newer subdivisions have guidelines, but rural properties typically have no restrictions.

What's included in the Montgomery bundle?

Our Montgomery bundle includes: professional pressure cleaning, wood brightener treatment, minor repairs, two-coat stain application, property and landscaping protection, and 5-year warranty. Large acreage properties receive volume pricing.

Fence and Deck Staining Cost in Montgomery TX

Transparent pricing for Montgomery property owners. Larger properties = bigger savings.

Service (Typical Montgomery Home)Separate JobsBundle PriceYou Save
250ft Fence Staining$1,050$895$155
400 sqft Deck Staining$1,800$1,530$270
Total$2,850$2,425$425

*Pricing based on typical Montgomery home. Acreage properties with 300+ ft fencing receive additional volume discounts—contact us for custom quote.

Acreage & Ranch Property Specialists

Montgomery’s country properties often have 3-5x more fencing than suburban lots. We’re equipped to handle large-scale projects efficiently and cost-effectively.

Volume Discounts

Properties with 300+ linear feet of fencing receive additional pricing breaks beyond the 15% bundle discount.

Efficient Scheduling

We dedicate multi-day crews to large properties. Faster completion, less disruption to your property and livestock.

Full Property Protection

Fence, deck, pergola, barn fencing, horse enclosures—we'll stain all your exterior wood in one coordinated project.

500+ Feet? 5+ Acres? We Handle It.

We’ve completed projects with 800+ linear feet of fencing on Montgomery acreage. Our crews are experienced with rural properties, livestock considerations, and the logistics of large-scale staining projects. One project, one crew, one invoice.

Ready to Transform Your Backyard?

Get your free bundle quote in 2 hours. No obligation.

Fence and Deck Staining Near Me Montgomery Areas

We serve all of Montgomery TX and surrounding Montgomery County communities.

Historic Downtown Montgomery

FM 149 Corridor

Lone Star Parkway

Lake Creek Area

Dobbin

Dacus

Magnolia

Plantersville

Also serving: FM 1488 corridor, Highway 105, Willis, Navasota area, and all Montgomery County